CUSTOM ICE HOCKEY REFEREE LINESMAN JERSEY

FEATURES

  • Pro sizing specifications
  • Embroidered contrast HMY logo on back yoke

FABRICS

  • F022 – 100% Polyester

 

SKU: PE40A1 Categories: , ,

Description

FEATURES

  • Pro sizing specifications
  • Embroidered contrast HMY logo on back yoke

FABRICS

  • F022 – 100% Polyester

SHIPPING NOTE

  • After final artwork confirmation, the normal lead time should be approx. 2-4 Weeks (Local – HK)

Additional information

JERSEY SIZE

Youth S, Youth M, Adult S, Adult M

JERSEY FABRIC

F002 – High quality single fabric – 100% Polyester – 210g

PE40 Size Chart

PE40 | REFEREE JERSEY |

SIZING  44464850525456
Height5'9" - 6'1"5'11" - 6'2"5'11" - 6'3"5'11" - 6'3"6' - 6'4"6'1" - 6'5"6'2" - 6'6"
Chest Size38 - 42"40 - 44"42 - 46"44 - 48"46 - 50"48 - 52"50 - 54"
AChest Size AroundINCH44464850525456
CHem AroundINCH32.533.536.537.538.539.540.5
EBody Length BackINCH28293031323334
FArm Length from Center BackINCH363737.7538.538.7539.540.75
GCuff AroundINCH8888888
AChest Size AroundCM111.76116.84121.92127132.08137.16142.24
CHem AroundCM82.5585.0992.7195.2597.79100.33102.87
EBody Length BackCM71.1273.6676.278.7481.2883.8286.36
FArm Length from Center BackCM91.4493.9895.88597.7998.425100.33103.505
GCuff AroundCM20.3220.3220.3220.3220.3220.3220.32
NOTE: ALL MEASUREMENTS ARE APPROXIMATE.

CARE INSTRUCTIONS

To best care for HMY garments:

  • Machine wash in cold water with like colours.
  • Do NOT Tumble dry.
  • Hang to dry in a cool shady area away from sun.
  • Do not use bleach, fabric softeners or dryer sheets.
  • Do not iron.

FAQS

WHAT IS THE TIMELINE FOR CUSTOM ORDERS ?

The timeline varies depending on several factors: size of order, line items ordered, complexity of artwork, and time of year. Turnaround time can range from 5-6 weeks. Please call our office to inquire about current turnaround times.

WHAT ARE THE MINIMUMS? CAN ITEMS BE COMBINED TO MEET MINIMUMS ?

We have NO minimums (with the exception of certain products). You can combine Men’s and Women’s quantities of the same garment (style/cut) to reach a price break; however, you cannot combine between the different styles.

I’M NOT EXACTLY SURE WHAT I WANT. CAN YOU HELP ME WITH MY DESIGN ?

We have a full-service graphic designers that will help you with your artwork. You will be partnered with one graphic artist throughout the entire artwork process to help you with all of your custom pieces. If you want to provide some of your own artwork (logos, designs, etc.), we require all artwork to be in Vector format (.ai or .eps). You can also find our artwork templates here. Each order will come standard with 4 hours of free art time. *Please note: Excessive art time will be billed at the rate of $60/hour.

WHAT IF I CAN’T GET MY LOGOS IN EPS VECTOR FORMAT ?

We can also accept a high-resolution JPEG file (300 dpi), and our art department can convert the file into vector format.

DO I HAVE TO PAY FOR EVERYTHING UP FRONT ?

No, we have several payment options based on how you would like to set up your order. You may opt to submit a 50% deposit up front and pay for the balance right before the order ships.

I HAVE AN EVENT DATE I’M TRYING TO MEET. IF I SEND A DEPOSIT BEFORE THE ART IS COMPLETED, WILL THAT SAVE ME A SPACE IN THE PRODUCTION SCHEDULE ?

We cannot process your order until we have your completed artwork, final order quantities and payment.

WHAT IF I NEED TO ADD MORE ITEMS AFTER MY ORDER HAS BEEN PLACED ?

Please contact your customer service representative to see if it’s possible to add and/or change sizes on your order.

WHAT IS YOUR POLICY FOR REORDERS ?

There are NO minimums for reorders. True reorders (if the artwork does not change) will receive the same pricing as your first order as long as it’s placed during the same season.

HOW SHOULD I WASH THE CUSTOM GARMENTS ?

Wash all garments in cold water and line dry. Do not iron. Use a color-safe non-chlorine bleach for dirt and mud stains, and spot clean gently to avoid snagging fabric.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “CUSTOM ICE HOCKEY REFEREE LINESMAN JERSEY”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *